Iddesleigh
William Mallett, esq, freeholder
William Arnold, gentleman, freeholder
George Couch, leaseholder
Richard Brock, leaseholder
Wear Giffard [Weare Gifford]
Hugh Honycombe, gentleman
James Flexman, gentleman
William Treby, yeoman
John Lovering, yeoman
Bernard Greek, yeoman
Parkham
Giles Risdon, esq, freeholder
Thomas Saltren, esq, freeholder
Roger Giffard, esq, freeholder
John Hannacott, leaseholder
William Hamlyn, leaseholder
William Praunce, leaseholder
Richard Shutt, leaseholder
Abbotsham
John Willett, esq
Christopher Copplestone, gentleman
East Putford [Putford, East]
Abraham Barnfield, esq, freeholder
Hugh Braund
Littleham [Littleham (Bideford)]
William Crealock, freeholder
William Snow, freeholder
Nicholas Ellis
James Dennis
Monckleigh [Monkleigh]
John Saltren, gentleman, freeholder
Elisha Newcombe, freeholder
James Crealock, freeholder
John Pettle, leaseholder
Alwington
Richard Coffin, esq, freeholder
John Meddon, gentleman, freeholder
John Raymor jun, freeholder
Edward Pridham, freeholder
Peter Bickford, leaseholder
Frithelstock
James Gay, esq, freeholder
William Tonken, esq
Henry Stephens, esq, freeholder
John Abbott, gentleman, freeholder
Daniel Cory, gentleman, freeholder
William Smale, yeoman, freeholder
William Cobledick, yeoman, leaseholder
John Marshall, miller, leaseholder
Thomas Stapledon, yeoman, leaseholder
John Stoneman, yeoman, leaseholder
Langtree
Henry Netherway, yeoman
Mathew Tucker, yeoman
Thomas Fry, miller
John Titherly, yeoman
Thomas Nanskivell, tailor
Pinkcombe, yeoman
Northam
John Benson, esq
John Downe, esq
John Benson jun, gentleman
Joseph Husband, yeoman
John Whitefield, mariner
Robert Brooks, mariner
Philip Grible, mariner
Richard Hartnold, mariner
Thomas Vernam, mariner
Buckland Brewer
John Davie, esq
William Turner, gentleman
Zachary Chapman, gentleman
John Caddy
James Rowse, yeoman
Humphry Cole, yeoman
John Rowcliffe, yeoman
Henry Heard, yeoman
James Avery, yeoman
John Blight, yeoman
John Stapledon, yeoman
Edward Luxton, yeoman
Newton St. Petrock
Hugh Brent, yeoman, freeholder
John Budd, yeoman, leaseholder
Edmund Cleverdon, yeoman, leaseholder
Petrockstow
Daniel Budd, freeholder
John Risdon, leaseholder
John Hearn, leaseholder
David Bowhay, leaseholder
Merton
John How, yeoman, leaseholder
John Langdon, yeoman, leaseholder
John Longman, yeoman, leaseholder
Edmund Paige, yeoman, leaseholder
Peters Marland [Marland, Peters]
John Rawleigh, attorney at law, gentleman, freeholder
John Hedges, gentleman, freeholder
John Hutchings, yeoman, leaseholder
Little Torrington [Torrington, Little]
Joseph How, leaseholder
John Slade, leaseholder
James Bale, leaseholder
Christopher Palmer, leaseholder
Huish
Richard Yeo, esq
Robert Risdon, miller, leaseholder
William Hawkins, leaseholder
Buckland Filleigh
William Fortescue, esq
John Fortescue, attorney at law, gentleman
Brown Fortescue, gentleman
Joseph Risdon
Lewis Hearn
James Millman
Charles Williams
Thomas Rockey
Meeth
John Lugg, freeholder
Samuel Jerman, leaseholder
Thomas Jerman, leaseholder
Phillip Tawton, leaseholder
Shipwash [Sheepwash]
Stephen Coham, gentleman
Abraham Perrin, gentleman
Thomas Moor, blacksmith
Joseph Venton, yeoman
Beauford [Beaford]
Nicholas Webber, freeholder
Bartholomew Bragg, leaseholder
John Ford, leaseholder
Christopher Mules, leaseholder
John Alford, leaseholder
Richard Rowland, leaseholder
Shebbear
William Hockin, gentleman, freeholder
Robert Harrington, attorney at law, gentleman, freeholder
John Parsons, gentleman, freeholder
William Martin, yeoman, freeholder
John Brent, yeoman, freeholder
Edward Walter, yeoman, freeholder
John Hooper, yeoman, freeholder
Humphry Horn, yeoman, leaseholder
Emanuel Chapman, yeoman, leaseholder
William Bridgeman, yeoman, leaseholder
Nicholas Hutchings, yeoman, leaseholder