Chawleigh
John Snell, freeholder
Anthony Snell, freeholder
Christopher Northcott, freeholder
George Reed, freeholder
William Snell, freeholder
George Bird, freeholder
John Reed, leaseholder
William Bradford, leaseholder
Edward Reed, leaseholder
William Pike, leaseholder
George Webber, leaseholder
James May, leaseholder
Bow als Nymet Tracey [Bow (als Nymet Tracy)]
Richard Bouchier, yeoman
Samuel Tozer, yeoman
William Western, yeoman
Edward May, yeoman
Solomon Heard, yeoman
William Lake, butcher
John Steere, maltster
John Hill, yeoman
John Brock, butcher
John Cobley, yeoman
Bundley [Bondleigh]
William Pike, freeholder
John Brockland, leaseholder
Zealmonachorum [Zeal Monachorum]
William Mann, yeoman
Northtawton [Tawton, North]
John Durant, gentleman, freeholder
Edward Gostwyke, gentleman, freeholder
George Durant, gentleman, freeholder
Samuel Brock, gentleman, freeholder
Richard Somers, gentleman, freeholder
William Somers, gentleman, freeholder
John Honychurch, gentleman, freeholder
Thomas Moon, gentleman, freeholder
John Guard, leaseholder
John Brocke, yeoman, leaseholder
Henry Pope, leaseholder
Robert Luxton, leaseholder
William Easterbrooke, leaseholder
John Underhill, leaseholder
Christopher Kelland, leaseholder
John Snell, leaseholder
Clannaborrow [Clannaborough]
William Nicks, yeoman
William Wreyford, yeoman
Down St. Mary
William Tucker, gentleman, freeholder
George Gregory, yeoman, leaseholder
Roger Durant, yeoman, leaseholder
John Salter, yeoman, leaseholder
William Pope, yeoman, leaseholder
Andrew Colliton, yeoman, leaseholder
William Shobrooke, yeoman, leaseholder
Dowland
William Leverton, leaseholder
John Passmore, leaseholder
Atherington
William Hayman jun, leaseholder
Lewis Cawsey, freeholder
John Leyman, copyholder
John Holmes, leaseholder
Dolton
Philip Furse, gentleman, freeholder
Henry Hooper, freeholder
Charles Snell, freeholder
William Jenn, Clerk to Justice Yeo., freeholder
Thomas Hackwell, leaseholder
Lewis Rowcliffe, leaseholder
Henry Leverton, leaseholder
Lawrence Heard, leaseholder
William Harvey, leaseholder
Ashreigney [Ashreigny]
William Molland, freeholder
William Sheere, freeholder
William Hearding, freeholder
Thomas Lane, leaseholder
Walter Mitchell, leaseholder
Anthony Hill, leaseholder
High Bickington [Bickington, High]
John Woollacott, freeholder
John Crocker, leaseholder
William Sage, leaseholder
John Squire, leaseholder
William Newcombe, leaseholder
Burrington
John Batt, leaseholder
John Ford, leaseholder
William Tout, leaseholder
Gilbert Pridham, leaseholder
Roger Callard, leaseholder
Eggsford [Eggesford]
Coulson Fellows, esq
William Snell, yeoman, freeholder
Wemworthy [Wembworthy]
John Saunders, yeoman
Richard Delbridge, yeoman
Brushford
Robert Luxton, yeoman, freeholder
John Westren, yeoman, freeholder
Coleridge [Coldridge]
Christopher Kingdon, gentleman, freeholder
Robert Shobbrooke, gentleman, freeholder
Henry Reed, gentleman, freeholder
William Webber, yeoman, freeholder
Jonas Packer, leaseholder
John Reed, leaseholder
Richard Stoneman, leaseholder
William Weeks, leaseholder
Lapford
Benjamin Pearse, freeholder
Richard Chrispin, freeholder
Roger Partridge, freeholder
Anthony Reed, freeholder
Roger Reed, leaseholder
Roger Densham, leaseholder