Northam
Thomas Benson, esq
James Chappell
Christopher Chappell
Samuel Pike jun
William Banfield
William Ellis sen
John Nicholls
George Hogg
George Pollard sen
John Husband
John Yeo
William Hooper
Robert Cade
Ware Jefford [Weare Gifford]
Hugh Honycombe
James Flexman
Stephen Flexman
Bernard Grigg
John Lovering
William Mortymore
Thomas Reed
John Dyer
Meeth
John Lugg, freeholder
Philip Tawton, leaseholder
Hanniball Jerman, leaseholder
Samuel Clements, leaseholder
Petrockstow
John Hearn, freeholder
John Risdon, leaseholder
David Bowhay, leaseholder
Thomas Dorrent, leaseholder
Beaford
Nicholas Webber, freeholder
William Mules, freeholder
John Alford, leaseholder
Christopher Mules, leaseholder
Peters Marland [Marland, Peters]
Richard Stevens, esq
Thomas Hodges, freeholder
John Parnacott, leaseholder
Buckland filleigh
James Millman, freeholder
John Millman, leaseholder
Henry Hearn, leaseholder
Shebbear
William Hockin sen, freeholder
William Fortescue, freeholder
George Fortescue, freeholder
John Brent, freeholder
Thomas Walter, freeholder
John Parsons, freeholder
William Hockin jun, freeholder
Edward Walter, freeholder
John Bowman, leaseholder
John Rigsby, leaseholder
Hugh Thorne, leaseholder
Frithelstock
William Tomkin, esq
William Smale, freeholder
William Cobbledick, freeholder
Samuel Avery, freeholder
Roger Ball, copyholder
Emanuel Futts, copyholder
William Lewis, copyholder
John Stoneman, copyholder
Parkham
Thomas Saltren, esq
Walter Haywood, freeholder
Edward Pridham
Richard Shutt
William Praunce
John Nanskevill
Bartholomew Pickard
Little Torrington [Torrington, Little]
John Sargent, freeholder
James Bale, leaseholder
John Judd, leaseholder
Charles Palmer, leaseholder
Thomas How, leaseholder
Joseph How, leaseholder
Monkleigh
James Crealock, freeholder
John Peatle, leaseholder
Nicholas Chapman, leaseholder
William Lewis, leaseholder
Abbotsham
Christopher Copplestone, gentleman
William Bond
Thomas Hynes
East Putford [Putford, East]
Abraham Barnfield, esq
Thomas Robbins, constable
Iddesleigh
William Mallett, esq
William Arnold, freeholder
John Courtice, leaseholder
Henry Newcombe, leaseholder
John Arnold, leaseholder
Langtree
John Titherly, Excused by order of Sess Sometime Since
Philip Whitelock
Humphry Futts
Matthew Tucker
Lewis Judd
Thomas Hearn
Peter Nethaway
James Mill
Thomas Nancekivell
William Nancekivell
John Whitelock
Giles Ball
Newton St Petrock [Newton St. Petrock]
James Mill, leaseholder
Alwington
Richard Coffin, esq
John Meddon, esq
Thomas Brutton, esq
Peter Bickford, constable
Littleham [Littleham (Bideford)]
William Crealock sen
William Snow
John Ellis
Buckland Brewer
John Davie, esq
Humphry Cole, freeholder
Alford Northcote, leaseholder
John Rowland, leaseholder
Christopher Lamb, leaseholder
James Avery, constable
Robert Avery, constable
Sheepwash
Lewis Coham, gentleman, freeholder
Abraham Perrin, gentleman, freeholder
Joseph Venton, freeholder
Francis Marshall, leaseholder
John Bradford, leaseholder
John Sloggard, leaseholder
Huish
William Hockin, leaseholder
Merton
Charles Snell, leaseholder
John Langdon, leaseholder
John How, leaseholder
Thomas Littletar, leaseholder
Thomas Nott, leaseholder