Hatherleigh
James Veale, esq
John Drake, yeoman
Nathaniel Wivell, yeoman
Arthur Southcombe, yeoman
Thomas Northcotte, yeoman
John Edye, yeoman
Edward Hurford, yeoman
Highampton
John Blatchford
Belston [Belstone]
Stephen Drewe
Richard Underhill
Oliver Reddaway
William Reddaway
Ashbury
John Woolcombe, esq
John Please
Inwardleigh
William Sparke
George Gould
John Reddaway
Honychurch [Honeychurch]
John Dunning, yeoman
Andrew Snell, yeoman
Sampford Courtenay
John Snell
James Lethbridge
John Westaway
Henry Westaway
John Legg
Simon Newcombe
John Arscott
George Lacey
John Quick
George Underhill
Thomas Heathman
George Tattershall
George Dymont
William Frost
John Frost
James Coombe
Northlew [Lew, North]
John Northey
Joseph Wivell
John Watkins
William Bickle
John Northam
John Hill
William Gidley
John Glass
Exbourn [Exbourne]
John Tattershall
James Newcombe
Richard Woolland
Mark Brock
William Medland
Daniel Ward
Blacktorrington [Torrington, Black]
George Smale
Humphry Braund
John Stenlake
Ambrose Adams
Anthony Cornish
James Risdon
John Daw
John Ward
John Horn
Lewis Coham
John Williams
Kegbear Hamlett [Okehampton (Kigbeare hamlet)]
Thomas Gould
Samuel Bowden
Jacobstow [Jacobstowe]
John Paddon
Richard Hill
Hollacombe
Thomas Brown
William Brown
Thomas Dunn
Humphry Badge
Bradford
Arscott Bickford, esq
Lewis Heysett
Thomas Jeffery
Samuel Ley
William Andrew
Milton Damerall [Milton Damarel]
William Rattenbury
William Rattenbury jun
Thomas Slocombe
Thomas Allen
Francis Fishleigh
Sutcombe
William Allin
William Walter
Richard Drew
Laurence Ashdon
Philip Bromell
William Hart
Edward Walter
Holsworthy
Daniel Skinner, gentleman
Roger Kingdon, gentleman
John Carlyle
Richard Allen, of Retherton
John Allin
John Doble
Matthew Cole
John Cole
Thomas Darke
Richard Allin, of Burrow
West Putford [Putford, West]
John Walter, yeoman
Thos. Dunn, yeoman
Pancrasweek
William Hatherley
Gregory Drew
Abbotts Bickington [Abbots Bickington]
Arthur Petherick
Bridgerule
John Veale, (infirm)
John Jewell
Robert Baseley
John Kingford
William Honey
John Vigors
Richard Bassett
Thornbury
John Hutchings
Josias Blackburn
John Watts
John Jenn
Edward Dennis
Samuel Jefford
Bradworthy
Richard Walter
Parmenas Watts
Benjamin Yeo
Thomas Grylls
John Tremeere
Thomas Osborne
Clawton
Richard Bickley
Lewis Braund
Richard Banbury
Pyworthy
John Vowler
Richard Mapowder
Samuel Parsons
John Philp
William Crocker
Richard Oliver
James Ballamy
George Vigors
David Mill
John Mill
Halwell [Halwill]
John Durant
Thomas Durant
Gideon Pearse
Werrington [Werrington (now Cornwall)]
Humphry Morrice, esq
John Wood
Thomas Stert
W. Adams
John Facey
Nicholas Crocker
John Corry
Walter Maynard
Beaworthy
John Davey
Giles Hatch
William Davey
Tetcott
John Arscott, esq
Samuel Treble
Thomas Stone
John Fanson
Luffingott [Luffincott]
Joseph Spettigue
Edmond Spettigue
Ashwater
John Baskerville
Samuel Pearse
Peter Hill
Oliver Veale
William Lashbrooke
Charles Sheppard
John May
William Martyn
North Petherwin
Henry Pedlar, of Winsdon
Henry Pedlar, of Maxworthy
Thomas Blake
Andrew Blake
Degory Reed
William Thomas
Henry Pedlar
Ambrose Box
John Wilton
St. Giles in the Heath [St. Giles on the Heath]
Henry Hutchnance
Joseph Spettigue
John Mill
Arthur Venner
Monkokehampton [Monk Okehampton]
Simon Webber
William Tucker
John Sampson
Simon Sampson
John Cann