Sutcombe
William Leigh, esq
John Woollcott, gentleman
Stephen Pearse, gentleman
Thomas Pearse, gentleman
Thomas Barns
Venn Ottery
Joseph Gould
Sidbury
Maximilan Woollcott, esq
Thomas Gregg, esq
John Guppy, gentleman
James Searle, gentleman
Joseph Hodges, gentleman
Henry Weeks, gentleman
John Cox
William Pearse, yeoman
William Daniel
Samuel Goodland
William Gale
Edmond Ackland
Robert Burrow
Samuel Westcott
George Farthing
William Daniel jun
Richard Raymond
William Raymond
William Pearse, cordwainer
Edward Holwell
William Smith
Gittisham
Thomas Putt, esq
William Cox
Harpford
James Bishop, gentleman
Richard Withall, gentleman
John Carter
Sidmouth
Samuel Cawley jun, gentleman
John Carslake, gentleman
William Lyde, gentleman
Thomas Lyde, gentleman
Stephen Stocker, gentleman
Robert Follett, gentleman
Abraham Follett, gentleman
William Stone, gentleman
Lympston [Lympstone]
Thomas Huckell Lee, esq
Thomas Smith, sergemaker
Malachy Pyne Heath, gentleman
Richard Withall, gentleman
George Radford, mariner
William Tapley, blockmaker
Thomas Hare, carpenter
Joseph White, mariner
Philip Harris, carpenter
James Hern, yeoman
William Rounsevell, yeoman
William Williams, attorney at law
Littleham [Littleham (Exmouth)]
Samuel Eyre, esq
Allan Belfield, esq
Edward Iliffe, gentleman
Henry Dinch, yeoman
John Shattock, yeoman
Samuel Howard, yeoman
John Barrett, yeoman
Withycombe Rawleigh [Withycombe Raleigh]
Thomas Hobbs
John Warren
Robert Hayman
Otterton
Channon Searle, yeoman
Oliver Carter, yeoman
Samuel Molland, yeoman
Jacob Skinner, yeoman
William Hutchings, yeoman
Samuel Evans, yeoman
Henry Hawker, yeoman
Nathan Wheaton, yeoman
Abraham Skinner, yeoman
Colaton Rawleigh [Colaton Raleigh]
John Gooding, yeoman
John Walrond, yeoman
Aaron Ware, yeoman
William Lugg, yeoman
Eastbudleigh [Budleigh, East]
Samuel Teed
John Branscombe Cockram
Robert Bartlett, tanner
Henry Leet
John Leet
John Reats
John Harding
John Teed
Gilbert Cowde
Bicton
John Upham
Robert Way
John Lamprey
Newton Poppleford
William Lewis
Oliver Hare
Philip Wheaton
Joseph Rugg
Charles Fayter
Aylesbear [Aylesbeare]
John Bradbear
Giles Newbery
William Taylor
Farringdon
John Burridge Cholwich, esq
Clist honiton [Clyst Honiton]
Abraham Smith
Philip Salter
John Sanders
Clist St. Mary [Clyst St. Mary]
Thomas Wright, gentleman
Clist St George [Clyst St. George]
George Abraham Gibbs, esq
Robert Suxptich
Thomas Warren
John Baker
John Pridham
Woodbury
Sir Francis Henry Drake, bart
Matthew Lee, esq
Philip Lamprieri, esq
Thomas Heathfield, esq
John Holwell
Thomas Weeks
John Stogdon
Jacob Butter
John Snow Hayman, hundred constable
Thomas Lee
John Creedy King
George Ware
John Kerslake
William Pyle
Clist satchfield Tything
John Hayward