Abbots bickington
Thomas Reed
Ashbury
John Morth Woollcombe, esq
Ashwater
Humphry May
Sampson Beale
John Bear
David Beaskervill
Richard Metheral
William Palmer
John Symons
James Davey
Beaworthy
William Davey
Charles Brown
Belstone
John Reddaway jun
William Reddaway
John Reed
John Reddaway
Richard Underhill
Blacktorrington [Torrington, Black]
John Dennis Burdon, esq
Oliver Stenlake
Richard Paige
Richard Balsdon
Elias Leach
Elias Leach jun
James Risdon
John Pidler
Anthony Tucker
Bradford
Thomas Venton
Samuel Ley
John Danniel
Thomas Jeffery
Bradworthy
Samuel Ashton
Bridgerule
James Vowler
Henry Baker
John Bassett
Thomas Banbury
Broadwoodkelly [Broadwood Kelly]
Oliver Goss
William Summers
Samuel Samson
Thomas Vickery
Simon Samson
Thomas Vawden
Clawton
William Cann
Lewis Braund jun
John Bayley
Richard Bambury
John Sleeman
John Crocker
Oliver Veale
Cookbury
Thomas Harris
David Penwarden
Exburn [Exbourne]
John Tatershall
John Brock
Simon Weslake
Thomas Medland sen
John Wolland
Oliver Langmade
John Splatt
Halwell [Halwill]
John Durrant
Josias Soby
John Box
Seth Harry
Hatherleigh
James Veale, esq
Arthur Southcombe
Arthur Titherly
Nathaniel Wivell
John Turner
John Smale
William Harris
James Friendship
John Southcombe
Thomas Southcombe
William Tucker
Robert Reddaway
Highampton
William Oliver
Richard Blatchford
John Blatchford
Highbear Hamlett [No entries]
Hollacombe
Charles Brown
William Brown
John Bage
Honey Church [Honeychurch]
Isaac Brook
Jacobstow [Jacobstowe]
John Burton, esq
Inwardleigh
John Rudday
John Wolland
John Tucker
Francis Youlden
Edward Fursdon
Luffincott
John Venner
Samuel Tribble
Monkoakhampton [Monk Okehampton]
John Webber
William Parker
John Jones
Christopher Drake
Milton Damerel [Milton Damarel]
Arthur Fishleigh
John Rattenbury
Richard Fullford
Northcott Hamlett [Northcott Hamlet (Boyton in Cornwall)]
[No entries]
North Lew [Lew, North]
John Hill sen
George Weeks
William Glass
John Brayley
John Sale
Thomas Glass
Benjamin Wooldrage
Northpetherwin [North Petherwin]
Henry Pidlar
John Crodacott
John Leigh
John Veal
John Peardon
Ambross Box
John Box
John Sheer
John Weslake
Walter Ridgeman
Richard Botrill
William Martyn
Jonathan Tabb
Thomas Blake
John Blake
Pancrasweek
John Hoare
Peter Dayman
Thomas Hatherley
John Gilbert
Richard Drew
Pyworthy
John Wowler [Sic. intended as Vowler?]
John Mill
Richard Oliver
John Wickett jun
John Crocker
John Philp
William Carlyle
Thomas Bassett
Thomas Hancock
Abraham Banbuary
George Wickett
George Blatchford
Matthew Cole jun
Sampford Courtenay
John Merrifield
William Westaway
John Westaway
William Brooke
John Lethbridge
Simon Sloman
George Underhill
John Newcombe sen
George Lacey
John Lacey
John Newcombe jun
John Slomon
Thomas Brook
John Brook
Robert Legg
George Lacey jun
John Legg
Thomas Heathman
William Reed
William Arscott
Saint Giles [St. Giles on the Heath]
Richard Spettigue
Thomas Gillard
Sutcombe
John Allin
John Allin jun
Hugh Oxenham
Thomas Oxenham
William Walter
Humphry Drew
William Allen
Roger Allin
Tetcott
John Trible
Thornbury
Arthur Hutchings
John Watts
Philip Cole
John Hutchings sen
Werrington [Werrington (now Cornwall)]
Philip Stert
John Brendon
Oliver Adams
William Facy
John Cock
West Putford [Putford, West]
John Walter