Oaths sworn at The George, Hatherleigh, 9 September 1723 before Richard Yeo, William Oxenham and Arthur Arscott esq

Elizabeth Reddicliffe (Reddicliff) of Germansweek [Marked]
Roger Reddicliffe of Germansweek [Signed]
John Coombe (Coomb) of Sourton [Marked]
John Blagdon, gent of Bickleigh (nr Tiverton) [Signed]
Wilmot Rice of Sourton [Marked]
John Thorne of Molton, North [Not signed]
William Egerton of Germansweek [Marked]
William Bayly (Bayley) of Germansweek [Signed]
Joseph Port of Germansweek [Marked]
John Palmer of Germansweek [Signed]
Thomas Seccombe of Germansweek [Marked "T"]
John Cross (Crosse) of Germansweek [Marked]
John May of Germansweek [Signed]
William Palmer of Germansweek [Signed]
James Palmer of Germansweek [Signed]
John Hartop of Germansweek [Marked]
Francis Northy of Germansweek [Not signed]
William Lyle of Germansweek [Signed]
Mary Port of Germansweek [Marked "M"]
Gregory Beale of Germansweek [Marked]
Joan Doidge of Germansweek [Marked]
Grace Higgins of Germansweek [Marked "G"]
Jane Bayly (Bayley) of Germansweek [Signed]
Mary Seccombe of Germansweek [Marked]
William Vogwell of Hatherleigh [Signed]
William Stoneman of Kelly [Signed]
John Westlake of Jacobstowe [Signed, signature unclear]
Henry Row of Bratton Clovelly [Not signed]
George Northam of Lew, North [Signed]
Edward Cross of Lew, North [Signed]
John Watkins, gent of Lew, North [Signed]
John Hacche (Hatch) of Lew, North [Signed]
Martha Jacob of Hatherleigh [Not signed]
Temperance Raddon of Sampford Courtenay [Marked]
Richard Metter of Sourton [Not signed]
John Norcott (Northcote) of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
John Grendon of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
Simon Newcombe of Sampford Courtenay [Not signed]
Simon Newcombe jun of Sampford Courtenay [Not signed]
Richard Newcombe of Sampford Courtenay [Not signed]
James Lethbridge of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
William Crocker of Sampford Courtenay [Not signed]
William Westaway of Sampford Courtenay [Not signed]
William Yeolland (Yolland) of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
Oliver Yelland (Yolland) of Sampford Courtenay [Marked] [Surname altered from Yeolland]
George Lacy of Sampford Courtenay [Marked]
Simon Ellis of Sampford Courtenay [Not signed]
George Richard Westaway of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
William Reddaway of Sampford Courtenay [Marked "R"]
Simon Newcombe of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
Henry Westaway of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
John Raddon of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
John Brook of Sampford Courtenay [Not signed]
Christopher Palmore of Sampford Courtenay [Marked]
Hannah Pooke of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
Phillipa Baily of Sampford Courtenay [Marked]
Andrew Potter of Sampford Courtenay [Not signed]
John Quick of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
Marks Sloman (Solamon) of Sampford Courtenay [Marked]
Thomas Sloman of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
William Raddon of Sampford Courtenay [Signed]
?John ?Paddon of Sampford Courtenay [Not signed]
Margaret Rolle of Petrockstowe (Heanton) [Signed]
Elizabeth Yeo, wife of Richard Yeo esq of Huish [Signed]
Rebecca Coplestone, spinster of Yealmpton [Signed]
Mary Harris, wife of Peter Harris clerk of Putford, West [Signed]
Mary Davy, wife of Daniel Davy gent of Torrington, Great [Signed]
Jane Christmas, spinster of Barnstaple [Signed]
Joan Yeo, spinster of Huish [Signed]
Joan Fortescue, wife of John Fortescue gent of Hatherleigh [Signed]
Joan Lethbridge, widow of Jacobstowe [Signed]
Elizabeth Holmes, widow of Exbourne [Signed]
Mary Williams, wife of Charles Williams gent of Buckland Filleigh [Signed]
Susanna Skinner, widow of Iddesleigh [Marked]
Susanna Sidwell Gove, widow of Iddesleigh [Marked]
Susanna Hearne (Hearn), widow of Petrockstowe [Marked]
Mary Yeo, wife of Charles Yeo of Merton [Signed]
John Fortescue, gent of Hatherleigh [Signed]
Walter Veale jun, gent of Hatherleigh [Signed]
William Burgoyne, gent of Heavitree [Signed]
James Bryant (Briant), gent of Hatherleigh [Signed]
John Burdon, gent of Highampton [Signed]
Robert Burdon, gent of Highampton [Signed]
Charles Veale, clerk of Iddesleigh [Signed]
Thomas Ley, clerk of Meeth [Signed]
Stephen Coham, gent of Black Torrington Sheepwash [Signed]
John Fortescue, gent of Shebbear [Signed]
William Wyvill (Wivell) of Buckland Filleigh [Signed]
Charles Williams, gent of Buckland Filleigh [Signed]
Daniel Cory, clerk of Peters Marland [Signed]
Daniel Cory jun of Peters Marland [Signed]
Joseph Risdon, yeoman of Buckland Filleigh [Signed]
Abraham Perrin (Perin), gent of Sheepwash [Signed]
Richard Perrin (Perin), gent of Sheepwash [Signed]
Roger Rigsly of Shebbear [Signed]
William Arnold of Iddesleigh [Signed]
Adam Betty (Beatty) of Sheepwash [Signed]
William Downe of Exbourne [Signed]
William Couch of Iddesleigh [Marked "W"]
Brown Fortescue of Buckland Filleigh [Not signed]
Arthur Coham of Torrington, Black [Signed]
William Spry of Huish [Marked]
Elizabeth Parncot (Parnecot) of Petrockstowe [Marked "E"]
Thomas Paddon of Highampton [Signed]
Mary Milman (Millman) of Shebbear [Marked "M"]
John Coham of Bradford [Signed]
William Dennis (Denis) of Inwardleigh [Signed]
John Webber of Monk Okehampton [Signed]
Joseph Brutton of Tawton, North [Signed]
Mathew Westlake of Jacobstowe [Signed]
Margaret Wood of Iddesleigh [Marked]
Margaret Berwick of Iddesleigh [Marked]
Margaret Cornish of Highampton [Marked]
Hester Taylor of Huish [Marked]